Top 10 Best Cryptocurrency Exchange in India in 2022

Cryptocurrency is the best option for an investor to generate 10X or 100X profit within a short-term period right now. It is true that if you want to generate more profit, Cryptocurrency is the only option. Because if you want to invest in the stock market and generate 10X profit, it takes a long time. So if you want to buy or sell cryptocurrencies, you’ll need to use the best cryptocurrency exchange in India.

These Cryptocurrency exchanges work similarly to a stockbroker, giving you the tools to buy and sell digital currencies like bitcoin, ethereum, and dogecoin. The best cryptocurrency exchanges make it easy to buy and sell the currencies you want with low fees and strong security features.

In this article, we discuss the best Cryptocurrency Exchange in India. Which are the best crypto exchange right now and you can easily invest or trade with low fees. This crypto exchange is also secure and user-friendly. But cryptocurrency is extremely volatile. So Investing and trading in cryptocurrencies is very risky and should be done with caution.

The best cryptocurrency exchange in India
The best cryptocurrency exchange in India 2022

What is Cryptocurrency Exchange?

A cryptocurrency exchange is an online marketplace where users can buy, sell, and trade cryptocurrency. A cryptocurrency exchange works similar to an online brokerage house, as users can deposit fiat currency, and use those funds to purchase cryptocurrency. Users can also trade their cryptocurrency for another cryptocurrency, and some exchanges allow users to earn interest on cryptocurrency held within the exchange account.

Read More

ProfileMate Review 2021

Garena Free Fire for PC Download 

Type of Cryptocurrency Exchange

There are two types of crypto exchanges

  • Centralized crypto exchange. 
  • Decentralized crypto exchange. 

The centralized cryptocurrency exchanges require their users to verify their personal information before using the tools provided by them. If the user is an organization, then it must provide some corporate information for the process of verification. 

A decentralized crypto exchange (DEX)  is very similar to centralized crypto exchange but without third-party intervention. These exchanges do not rely on any third party, The funds in the exchange are stored on the blockchain. Peer-to-peer trading (P2P) is also allowed by these exchanges that require the use of an escrow system or proxy tokens. This is different from the IOU system used by centralized cryptocurrency exchanges.

Before Invest You should Know this

If you want to invest in Cryptocurrency through an exchange, you should notice something in a Cryptocurrency exchange. In this article, we cover the best cryptocurrency exchange in India. So read the article carefully, you will know about the best cryptocurrency exchanges in India. Before investing in a cryptocurrency through an exchange, always check the below details.

  • Your account Securites
  • Exchange Fees
  • Which cryptocuriencies are offered
  • How your cryptocurrency is stored
  • Wheather you can transfer it to your own digital wallet

Best Cryptocurrency Exchange In India

In India, most of the crypto exchanges are centralized crypto exchanges. These are easy to use and follow all the compliance for a secured and easy crypto journey of their users. Some of the most famous centralized cryptocurrency exchanges are Binance, Coinbase, etc. Now we will discuss the 10 Best CryptoCurrency Exchange in India. Among these crypto exchanges, you can invest your funds. You can buy or sell cryptocurrencies through these exchanges. First, create an account in any one of the crypto exchanges and invest.

Exchange NameEstd. YearCurrency Listed Exchange Fees
(<1,00,000)
10. Colodax2017100+0.20%
9. Remitano2015100+0.25%
8.BuyUCoin2013130+0.24%
7. Giottus201842+0.25%
6. Bitbns20173750.25%
5. Zebpay2020100+0.25%
4. UnoCoin2013100+0.25%
3. CoinSwitch Kuber202080+0.25%
2. CoinDCX2018200+0.1%
1. WazirX2017120+0.2%

10.Colodax

India’s Most Innovative Cryptocurrency Exchange. Colodax is very active in the crypto economy. Recently it launched trading in a mobile application and has supported INR transactions from the start. It is highly used in the local Indian market.

The founders of CrypDates present Colodax, an India-based blockchain platform where you can buy and sell cryptocurrencies instantly. The service, provided by Ganyt Solutions LLC, follows industry-leading security practices.

This means that your money is absolutely safe on Colodax, and you can trade without fear. The platform’s proprietary high-speed matching engine supports a processing capacity of up to 10,000 transactions per second.

This means that even when there is a concurrency of thousands of orders, the platform is stable, and your request is in good hands.

9.Remitano

Remitano is one of the largest peer-to-peer (p2p) cryptocurrency trading platforms in the world, currently serving users in more than 30 countries. Established in 2015, Remitano is based in Seychelles. Remitano aims to bridge the gap between fiat and cryptocurrencies via peer-to-peer (P2P) trading while offering additional valuable features such as instant coin swaps, altcoin investment, and wholesale trading.

The platform provides an escrowed p2p crypto marketplace allowing users to buy bitcoin in India and cryptocurrency easily and safely. Remitano is a market leader in the p2p platform space, featuring an intuitive and user-friendly interface, 24/7 customer support, and boasts some of the lowest fees in the industry.

Anyone willing to trade crypto is able to access the platform. Finally, with the integrated web wallet in INR, Remitano can be used to cash out from crypto into the local FIAT quickly and safely. It is at the moment Remitano is the best cryptocurrency exchange in India.

8.BuyUCoin

BuyUcoin is the top cryptocurrency exchange in India, operating since 2016. The Delhi-based on-ramps crypto exchange currently serves 1M+ users and handles $500M+ in digital asset transactions.

With over 10 lac customers that vouch for the ease with which BuyUcoin enables digital asset trading. This cryptocurrency trading platform allows users to buy, sell, trade, and store multiple digital assets like Bitcoin, Ethereum, Ripple, Litecoin, Stellar.

It is the best cryptocurrency trading platform among many others using advanced Instant Banking services like UPI, Mobile Wallet, IMPS, NEFT/RTGS, Debit/Credit Card. BuyUcoin applies best-in-industry Blockchain-based solutions for crypto transactions along with automatic KYC/AML features to ensure a secure and easy crypto trading experience.

7.Giottus

Giottus is India’s highly rated cryptocurrency exchange which enables you to Buy & Sell Bitcoin, Ethereum, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, Tron, USDT, and Trade across 100s of cryptocurrency pairs. Giottus Cold wallets are protected by 100% cyber-theft insurance.

They have also collaborated with the global custodial service pioneer, Bitgo, to provide insurance coverage for your savings. It provides 24 x 7 free instant deposit & withdrawal of Rupees processed within 10 seconds and also Regional customer support (Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Bengali, and more).

You only need to register and get a chance to win up to 10,000 Matic Tokens for free.

6.Bitbns

This is another best platform to buy cryptocurrency in India that has more than 300 cryptocurrencies listed, ranging from the popular Bitcoin and Ethereum to the relatively new Shiba Inu. It is the fastest and simplest way to trade cryptocurrencies with one of the best three-way Peer-to-Peer systems for purchasing cryptocurrency with FIAT in India.

Bitbns is the only exchange in India that is standing alone strongly with incredible services, growing rapidly. Apart from this, they provide a 24/7 live support service.

In addition to this, Bitbns offers ease of trading like no other cryptocurrency exchange owing to its partnership with global cryptocurrency exchange OKEx.

5.Zebpay

ZebPay is India’s oldest and most-loved Bitcoin and crypto-asset company. ZebPay started off as an initiative to help ⅔ of India’s crypto owners buy their first Bitcoin since 2014.

It is the best app for crypto trading in India because of its clean, simple, and user-friendly interface. Zebpay offers lightning-fast payments and enhanced security controls including include controls to disable all outgoing transactions with the ‘Disable Outgoing Transactions’ feature.

The platform caters to the refer-and-earn feature. So if you manage to sell the idea of crypto trading via Zebpay to others, and they sign up you get 50 percent of the trading fees made through your links for one year. The minimum deposit amount using UPI is Rs 100, and for other forms of payments is Rs 1,000.

Zebpay has a 0.15 percent maker fee and a 0.25 percent taker fee as well.

4.UnoCoin

UnoCoin is among the top 5 crypto exchanges in India. Launched in 2013, the exchange caters to over 1.2 million users. The exchange allows its users to buy or sell Bitcoin with INR. Traders are also provided with a special bitcoin address that auto sells Bitcoin.

Another striking feature of the exchange is that it allows its users to Recharge and Top Up wallets and use Bitcoins to recharge cell phones and DTH. It also supports a Merchant Gateway system that allows online businesses to accept Bitcoins as a mode of payment.

UnoCoin users are charged a fee of 0.7 percent on buying and selling their assets. This rate is applicable for minimum usage of 60 days. After that, the app asks charges a fee of 0.5 percent and upgrades you to Gold membership as well.

3.CoinSwitch Kuber

CoinSwitch was founded in 2017 as a global aggregator of cryptocurrencies and in June 2020 it launched its Indian cryptocurrency exchange CoinSwitch Kuber.

It is the best platform to buy cryptocurrency in India. If you are a beginner to the cryptocurrency market, you can also start trading with just Rs 100. CoinSwitch Kuber offers more than 100 cryptocurrencies and has over 3 million users. The CoinSwitch app is a user-friendly best crypto trading platform in the country.

It is the best platform to buy cryptocurrency in India with a simple step-by-step guide for beginners. This app also supports instant deposits and withdrawals facilities from the bank account. So it is the best app to buy cryptocurrency in India.

2.CoinDCX

CoinDCX is a safe and simple gateway to build a strong crypto portfolio for everyone. CoinDCX is one of the popular options with crypto investors in India. It is India’s simplest app to invest in Bitcoin, Ethereum, Ripple, Litecoin, and many other altcoins legally with zero fees.

It is the best platform to buy cryptocurrency in India. CoinDCX makes it extremely easy for you to buy, sell, store, send and receive cryptocurrencies. CoinDCX charges a maker and a taker fee of 0.1 percent, with a minimum withdrawal limit set at Rs 1,000 without any fees charged on it.

The company raised $90 million in August this year, which valued the company at $1.1 billion. This also made CoinDCX the first Indian crypto exchange unicorn (companies with over $1 billion valuations).

1.WazirX

WazirX is the most popular crypto exchange and it is one of the oldest crypto tradings apps in India. It was founded by Nischal Shetty in March 2018. Over 1M+ users are registered on this platform now.

Wazirx allows Peer to Peer(P2P) secure crypto Transactions. It has many great features such as real-time open order books, charting, trade history, deposits, and withdrawals, from which a user can trade and invest in some of the world’s best-performing digital assets. Along with this, it has a user-friendly and easy-to-use user interface UI so that they do not have any problem using this platform.

FAQ-Frequently Ask Question

Q.Is Bitcoin legal in India?

Ans. Yes, Bitcoin is legal in India. The Supreme Court of India, Reserve Bank, Ministry of Finance have confirmed Bitcoin is legal in many forums (I, II, III).

Q.What is Peer to Peer Exchange?

Ans. Peer to Peer exchange facilitates transactions between two traders without routing the money through the exchange.

Q.Is crypto a good investment?

Ans. Yes, here you will get 10X or 100X profit within a short period but if you invest in the stock market it takes a long time. But cryptocurrency is extremely volatile, So Investing and trading in cryptocurrencies is very risky and should be done with caution.

Q.How can I buy a Crypto in India?

Ans. As like a stock market exchange, where one trades shares, cryptos can be purchased or traded through cryptocurrency exchanges enlisted across platforms. Exchange platforms are available as mobile applications for ease of use. Users have to sign up with their KYC credentials, download the app, and start trading.

Q. Which is the best cryptocurrency exchange in India?

Ans. Here we discussed the top 10 best crypto exchanges to invest in India. All of this crypto exchange is the best, but if you want to trade new cryptocurrency enlisted across platforms, WazirX, CoinDCX is a good choice for you.

Q.Can I use the same email ID and same mobile number for different crypto exchanges?

Ans. Yes, You can use the same email ID and same mobile number for different crypto exchanges. But the password should be different.

5 thoughts on “Top 10 Best Cryptocurrency Exchange in India in 2022”

  1. Hello there, just became alert to your blog through Google,
    and found that it is really informative. I’m going to watch
    out for brussels. I’ll be grateful if you continue this in future.
    Many people will be benefited from your writing.
    Cheers!

    Reply
  2. we’re really happy having found the blog, it is toally the thing people from work are dreaming in search of. The knowledge here on the nice website is with out a doubt constructive and is going to assist my relatives a bunch excellent information. Looks like web site extrapolates incredible amounts of knowledge about the things I am interested in and the other hyper links and info greatly can be seen. Typically I’m not on the net most of the time and as my wife and I get a chance We’re always searching this kind of knowledge and things closely exactly like it. Thanks. If you needed some services like: trademark lawyers in chicago also small business seo consultant let me know.

    Reply

Leave a Comment